Durga Ayurvedic Pharmacy
Durga Ayurvedic Pharmacy
Rakhial, Ahmedabad, Gujarat
GST No. 24AGJPG8387R1ZH
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 08045137766 90% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Aroma oil

Pioneers in the industry, we offer bhimseni kapoor, vetiver pure essential oil, essential oil tea tree, clove oil rectified, kapoor kachri essential oil and cedar wood natural essential oil from India.

BHIMSENI KAPOOR

BHIMSENI KAPOOR
  • BHIMSENI KAPOOR
  • BHIMSENI KAPOOR
  • BHIMSENI KAPOOR
  • BHIMSENI KAPOOR
  • BHIMSENI KAPOOR
  • BHIMSENI KAPOOR
  • BHIMSENI KAPOOR
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,550 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
Packaging Size1,5,10,25, 25 KG
BrandBHIMSENI KAMPOOR
CompositionKAPOOR
TreatmentPUJAN
Prescription/Non prescriptionNon prescription
FormCRYSTAL
Shelf life5 YEARS
Country of OriginMade in India

Camphor has been used in traditional medicine over centuries, probably most commonly as a decongestant. Camphor was used in ancient Sumatra to treat sprains, swellings, and inflammation. Camphor also was used for centuries in traditional Chinese medicine for various purposes.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: SAME DAY
  • Packaging Details: ALL
Yes! I am Interested

Vetiver Pure Essential Oil

Vetiver Pure Essential Oil
  • Vetiver Pure Essential Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 26,000 / LitreGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Raw MaterialPLANT
Usage/ApplicationMedicine
FragranceVETIVER
Required ForCosmetics
Purity80%
OdourCHARACTERISTICS
Packaging Size1,2,5,10,20,50

Vetiver essential oil, also called khus oil, is extracted from the vetiver plant, a clumpy, green grass native to India that can grow five feet high or more.The highly concentrated oil that is released is then skimmed off the top of the water. It's used in holistic practice for its soothing, grounding capabilities
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100
  • Delivery Time: 5 DAYS
Yes! I am Interested

Essential Oil Tea Tree

Essential Oil Tea Tree
  • Essential Oil Tea Tree
  • Essential Oil Tea Tree
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 5,100 / LitreGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging Size10,15,20,50,100
FormPowder
Usage/ApplicationPharma
IngredientTEA TREE
Botanical NameMelaleuca alternifolia.
Purity90%
OdourTYPICALLY MYRISTIC

Tea tree oil is distilled from the leaves of the Melaleuca alternifolia plant, found in Australia. The oil possesses antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, antiviral, and antifungal properties. A person can treat acne, athlete's foot, contact dermatitis or head lice using tea tree oil.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100
  • Delivery Time: 5 DAYS
  • Packaging Details: PLASTIC CONTAINER
Yes! I am Interested

Clove Oil Rectified

Clove Oil Rectified
  • Clove Oil Rectified
  • Clove Oil Rectified
  • Clove Oil Rectified
  • Clove Oil Rectified
  • Clove Oil Rectified
  • Clove Oil Rectified
  • Clove Oil Rectified
  • Clove Oil Rectified
  • Clove Oil Rectified
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,200 / LitreGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Plant PartLeaves
Botanical NameSyzgium Aromaticum
ColorPale Yellow
Major ConstituentsEugenol 85%
Extraction MethodRECTIFICATION
Shelf Life3 YEAR
SolubilitySoluble in Alcohols,Essential Oils and insoluble in water
OdourODOURLESS

Rectified Clove Oil are analgesic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, anti-neuralgic, carminative, anti-infectious, disinfectant, insecticide, stimulant, stomachic, uterine and tonic.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1000 LITER
  • Delivery Time: 5 DAYS
  • Packaging Details: 5,10,15,20,50 LITER CALBA
Yes! I am Interested

Kapoor Kachri Essential Oil

Kapoor Kachri Essential Oil
  • Kapoor Kachri Essential Oil
  • Kapoor Kachri Essential Oil
  • Kapoor Kachri Essential Oil
  • Kapoor Kachri Essential Oil
  • Kapoor Kachri Essential Oil
  • Kapoor Kachri Essential Oil
  • Kapoor Kachri Essential Oil
  • Kapoor Kachri Essential Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 6,500 / LitreGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Litre
Packaging Size25,50,Liter
Usage/ApplicationSkin Care
MaterialOil
ColorPale Yellow
Packaging TypeDrum
OdourWoody
Shelf Life3 YEAR
Skin TypeQALL SKIN TYPE
Botanical NameHedychium spicatum

Kaput Madill Oil, a derivative of Ayurveda, is used in the manufacturing of various healing and beauty products such a: medicines, cosmetics, perfumery and so forth. We are bracketed with the prominent Manufacturers and Suppliers c Kapur Kachri Oil in Kannauj, Uttar Pradesh. We present the product with accurate composition and a distinctive warm-woody scent. Besides, we are offering Kapur Kachri Oil of premium quality to
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1000 LIT
  • Delivery Time: 5 DAYS
  • Packaging Details: 5,10,15,20,25
Yes! I am Interested

Cedar Wood Natural Essential Oil

Cedar Wood Natural Essential Oil
  • Cedar Wood Natural Essential Oil
  • Cedar Wood Natural Essential Oil
  • Cedar Wood Natural Essential Oil
  • Cedar Wood Natural Essential Oil
  • Cedar Wood Natural Essential Oil
  • Cedar Wood Natural Essential Oil
  • Cedar Wood Natural Essential Oil
  • Cedar Wood Natural Essential Oil
  • Cedar Wood Natural Essential Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,800 / LitreGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Raw MaterialLeaves
Usage/ApplicationAroma Incense
IngredientVetiver
MaterialOil
Packaging Size1,5,10,15
Packaging TypeDrum
Purity80%

Cedarwood Essential Oil is steam distilled from the wood of the Cedar tree, of which there are several species. Used cosmetically on the skin, Cedarwood Essential Oil can help soothe irritation, inflammation, redness, and itchiness, as well as dryness that leads to cracking, peeling, or blistering.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1000 LITER
  • Delivery Time: 5 DAYS
  • Packaging Details: 5,10,15,20,25,50
Yes! I am Interested

Neroli Essential Oil Citrus Aurantium

Neroli Essential Oil Citrus Aurantium
  • Neroli Essential Oil Citrus Aurantium
  • Neroli Essential Oil Citrus Aurantium
  • Neroli Essential Oil Citrus Aurantium
  • Neroli Essential Oil Citrus Aurantium
  • Neroli Essential Oil Citrus Aurantium
  • Neroli Essential Oil Citrus Aurantium
  • Neroli Essential Oil Citrus Aurantium
  • Neroli Essential Oil Citrus Aurantium
  • Neroli Essential Oil Citrus Aurantium
  • Neroli Essential Oil Citrus Aurantium
  • Neroli Essential Oil Citrus Aurantium
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 5,000 / LitreGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Plant PartFlowers
Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
Botanical NameCitrus Auratium
Major ConstituentsCoffee brown
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Origin100 %
Shelf Life3 year
Solubilitysoluble in alcohol
OdourHaving a fresh sweet fragrance odor.
Refractive Index1.51062 to 1.51100 @ 20 DegreeC

Neroli oil is an essential oil produced from the blossom of the bitter orange tree (Citrus aurantium subsp. Amara or Bigaradia). Its scent is sweet, honeyed and somewhat metallic with green and spicy facets. Orange blossom is also extracted from the same blossom and both extracts are extensively used in perfumery.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1000 LITER
  • Delivery Time: 5 DAYS
  • Packaging Details: 5,10,15,20,25
Yes! I am Interested

VALERIAN ROOT OIL

VALERIAN ROOT OIL
  • VALERIAN ROOT OIL
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 26,000 / LitreGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Litre
Grade StandardNatural
Usage/ApplicationVALERIAN
Purity90%
Botanical NameValeriana officinalis
Physical StateOil
Plant PartRoot

The Valerian Root Oil is highly prized for its healing properties. The major healing elements found in the valerian root are valepotrits, valeranic acid, valeranone and valereal. These are all highly volatile oils that are found only in valerian.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100
  • Delivery Time: 5 DAYS
  • Packaging Details: 5,10,15,20,25 LITER
Yes! I am Interested

Rosewood Essential Oil

Rosewood Essential Oil
  • Rosewood Essential Oil
  • Rosewood Essential Oil
  • Rosewood Essential Oil
  • Rosewood Essential Oil
  • Rosewood Essential Oil
  • Rosewood Essential Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 10,000 / LitreGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Litre
Botanical NameAniba rosaeodora
MaterialOil
Plant PartWOOD
ColorREDISH PINK
OdourWoody
Usage/ApplicationFRAGRANCE
Skin TypeALL SKIN TYPE

Rosewood oil is a valuable essential oil, especially in perfumery. It contains the substance linalool, which has a number of uses. The oil is extracted from the wood of Aniba rosaeodora and Aniba parviflora and possibly other Aniba species.  Each tree yields about 1% oil by weight of wood.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100
  • Delivery Time: 5 DAYS
Yes! I am Interested

Cypriol Oil/ Nagar Motha Oil

Cypriol Oil/ Nagar Motha Oil
  • Cypriol Oil/ Nagar Motha Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 20,000 / LitreGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Litre
Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
Raw MaterialCurry Leaf
Botanical NameCyperus rotundus
OdourCharacteristic
Family Namecyperiaceae
FormOil

Nagarmotha oil is also known as Cypriol essential oil or Cyperus. It is an origin of Indian. It is steam distilled from the roots of Cyperus, a sedge plant. It is used in compounding perfumes.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100
  • Delivery Time: 5 days
Yes! I am Interested

Cypriol Oil/ Nagarmoth Oil

Cypriol Oil/ Nagarmoth Oil
  • Cypriol Oil/ Nagarmoth Oil
  • Cypriol Oil/ Nagarmoth Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 20,000 / LitreGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Litre
Usage/ApplicationPharma
Botanical NameCyperus rotundus
OdourPleasant
Family NameCyperaceae
IngredientCYPRIOL
Purity80%
FormOil

Nagarmotha oil is also known as Cypriol essential oil or Cyperus. ... It is a steam distilled from the roots of Cyperus, a sedge plant. It is used in compounding perfumes. It is a small grass producing delicate and aromatic flowers.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100
  • Delivery Time: 5 DAYS
  • Packaging Details: 5,10,15,20,25,30....
Yes! I am Interested

Spikenard Oil

Spikenard Oil
  • Spikenard Oil
  • Spikenard Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 5,100 / LitreGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Litre
Plant PartFlowers
Botanical NameNardostachys jatamansi
ColorGolden yellow to greenish color
FormPowder
Major ConstituentsBornyl acetate, valeranone, jonon, tetramenthyloxatricylodecanol, menthylthymyl-ether and 1,8-cineol.
Extraction MethodSolvent
Shelf Life3 YEARS
SolubilitySoluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water.
OdourGolden yellow to greenish color slightly viscous liquid. Characteristic earthy pleasant woody odor.

Jatamansi is a tender aromatic herb with a pungent rhizome root and native to the mountainous regions of northern India, as well as China and Japan.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100
  • Delivery Time: 5 DAYS
  • Packaging Details: American spikenard (A. racemosa) is a North American member of the ginseng family (Araliaceae). The plant is characterized by large spicy-smelling roots and is cultivated as an ornamental. It grows 3.5 metres (11 feet) tall and has leaves divided into three heart-shaped parts.
Yes! I am Interested

Chamomile Blue Oil

Chamomile Blue Oil
  • Chamomile Blue Oil
  • Chamomile Blue Oil
  • Chamomile Blue Oil
  • Chamomile Blue Oil
  • Chamomile Blue Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 81,000 / LitreGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Litre
FormOil
Usage/ApplicationSkin Care
MaterialOil
Botanical NameMatricaria chamomilla
ColorPale Yellow
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
OdourFresh

Camomile is a small perennial herb with a hairy stem and feathery pinnate leaves, daisy like white flowers (larger than those of German camomile) and grows about 25 cm high.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100
  • Delivery Time: 5 DAYS
  • Packaging Details: 5,10,15,20,25
Yes! I am Interested

Bergamot Oil

Bergamot Oil
  • Bergamot Oil
  • Bergamot Oil
  • Bergamot Oil
  • Bergamot Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 22,500 / LitreGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Litre
Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
Botanical NameCitrus Bergamia
OdourCharacteristic
FormOil
Family NameRutaceae
IngredientBergamot
Purity80%
Extraction MethodCOLD PROCESS

Citrus Bergamia Peel Oil Expressed is an essential oil expressed from the epicarps of the Bergamot, Citrus bergamia Risso, Rutaceae.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100
  • Delivery Time: 5 DAYS
  • Packaging Details: 10,15,20,25,30
Yes! I am Interested

Cade Oil

Cade Oil
  • Cade Oil
  • Cade Oil
  • Cade Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 4,000 / LitreGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Litre
Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
FragranceLavender
Required ForCosmetics
Packaging Size5,10,15,20,25
Purity80%
MaterialOil

Juniperus oxycedrus is very variable in shape, forming a spreading shrub 2–3 m (6.6–9.8 ft) tall to a small erect tree 10–15 m (33–49 ft) tall. It has needle-like leaves in whorls of three; the leaves are green, 5–20 mm (0.20–0.79 in) long and 1–2 mm (0.039–0.079 in) broad, with a double white stomatal band (split by a green midrib) on the inner surface. It is usually dioecious, with separate male and female plants. The seed cones are berry-like, green ripening in 18 months to orange-red with a variable pink waxy coating; they are spherical, 7–12 mm (0.28–0.47 in) diameter, and have three or six fused scales in 1-2 whorls, three of the scales with a single seed. The seeds are dispersed when birds eat the cones, digesting the fleshy scales and passing the hard seeds in their droppings. The pollen cones are yellow, 2–3 mm (0.079–0.118 in) long, and fall soon after shedding their pollen in late winter or early spring.[3][6][7]
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100
  • Delivery Time: 5 DAYS
Yes! I am Interested

Cajuput Oil

Cajuput Oil
  • Cajuput Oil
  • Cajuput Oil
  • Cajuput Oil
  • Cajuput Oil
  • Cajuput Oil
  • Cajuput Oil
  • Cajuput Oil
  • Cajuput Oil
  • Cajuput Oil
  • Cajuput Oil
  • Cajuput Oil
  • Cajuput Oil
  • Cajuput Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,600 / LitreGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Litre
Botanical NameMelaleuca cajuputi
Mode Of ExtractionSTEAM DISTILLATION
Packaging Size5,10,15,20,25
Usage/ApplicationPHARMA
TypeOil
Packaging TypeDRUM
Purity80%
Shelf Life3 YEAR

Cajuput oil is a volatile oil obtained by distillation from the leaves of the myrtaceous trees Melaleuca leucadendra, Melaleuca cajuputi, and probably other Melaleuca species. This oil is extremely pungent, and has the odor of a mixture of turpentine and camphor.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1000 LITER
  • Delivery Time: 5 DAYS
  • Packaging Details: 5,10,15,20,25
Yes! I am Interested

Lemon Oil

Lemon Oil
  • Lemon Oil
  • Lemon Oil
  • Lemon Oil
  • Lemon Oil
  • Lemon Oil
  • Lemon Oil
  • Lemon Oil
  • Lemon Oil
  • Lemon Oil
  • Lemon Oil
  • Lemon Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 4,500 / LitreGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Litre
Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
FragranceLemon Grass
Required ForCosmetics
Packaging Size1,5,10,15,20,25,50
Purity80%
MaterialOIL
Packaging TypeDRUM
ColorPALE YELLOW TO DARK YELLOW
Is It MedicatedMedicated

Lemon essential oil is a completely natural ingredient that also serves as a home health remedy. It’s extracted from the peel of fresh lemons using a “cold-pressing” process that pricks and rotates the peel as oil is released.

The lemon essential oil can be diluted and applied topically to your skin, as well as diffused into the air and inhaled. Some people swear by lemon essential oil as an ingredient that fights exhaustion, helps with depression, clears your skin, kills harmful viruses and bacteria, and reduces inflammation.

In recent years, the medical literature has started to catch up with the claims made by people who have used lemon essential oil for years. Read on to learn more about the benefits of lemon essential oil, possible side effects of using it, and more.

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 593
  • Production Capacity: 1000 LITER
  • Delivery Time: 5 DAYS
  • Packaging Details: 5,10,15,20,25 DRUM PACKING
Yes! I am Interested

Citronella Java Oil

Citronella Java Oil
  • Citronella Java Oil
  • Citronella Java Oil
  • Citronella Java Oil
  • Citronella Java Oil
  • Citronella Java Oil
  • Citronella Java Oil
  • Citronella Java Oil
  • Citronella Java Oil
  • Citronella Java Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,150 / LitreGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationSkin Care
MaterialCITRONELLA OIL
Botanical NameCymbopogon nardus
ColorPale Yellow
Extraction MethodSTEAM DISTILLATION
Packaging TypeDRUM
OdourWoody
Packaging Size1,2,5,10,20,50
Shelf Life1 YEAR
Skin TypeALL SKIN TYPE
CAS Number8000-29-1
Major Constituentscitronellal (32-45%),geraniol (11-13%),geranyl acetate (3-8%),limonene (1-4%).
Main Ingredientcitronellal (32-45%
Is It OrganicIn Organic
HerbalYes

The tall, green blades of Cymbopogon winterianus grass create a fresh, sweet, citrusy, lemony, woodsy essential oil. Along with helping to purify against the unwanted microbial activity, citronella java essential oil is popularly used to help repel mosquitoes and other insects that come around causing mischief.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Grape Fruit Oil

Grape Fruit Oil
  • Grape Fruit Oil
  • Grape Fruit Oil
  • Grape Fruit Oil
  • Grape Fruit Oil
  • Grape Fruit Oil
  • Grape Fruit Oil
  • Grape Fruit Oil
  • Grape Fruit Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 19,000 / LitreGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Litre
Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
Botanical Namecitrus paradisi macf. peel oil c.p.
Odoursweet fresh dry citrus grapefruit Luebke, William tgsc, (1993)
IngredientOrange
Purity100%
Cas Number8016-20-4
Extraction MethodSTEAM DISTILLATION
Flash Point Degree Celsius111.00 DegreeF. TCC ( 43.89 DegreeC. )
FragranceCITRUS
OrganicYES
Packing Size Kg1 LITER
Quantity Per Pack1 LITER
Refractive Index1.47400 to 1.47900 @ 20.00 DegreeC.
Shelf Life3 YEAR
Skin TypeALL SKIN TYPE
Solubilityalcohol water, 4.581 mg/L @ 25 DegreeC (est) Insoluble in water
Specific Gravity0.85200 to 0.86000 @ 25.00 DegreeC.
TypeOIL
Weight KgLITER

Grapefruit essential oil is an orange-tinted, citrus-scented oil frequently used in aromatherapy. Through a method known as cold-pressing, the oil is extracted from glands located in the peel of the grapefruit.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 586
  • Production Capacity: 1000 liter
  • Delivery Time: 5 days
  • Packaging Details: 1,2,5,10,25,30,50
Yes! I am Interested

Carrot Seed Oil

Carrot Seed Oil
  • Carrot Seed Oil
  • Carrot Seed Oil
  • Carrot Seed Oil
  • Carrot Seed Oil
  • Carrot Seed Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 6,300 / LitreGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Litre
Usage/ApplicationSkin Care
MaterialOil
Botanical NameDaucus carota
ColorPale Yellow
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Packaging TypeDrum
OdourSweet, fresh carrot aroma
FormOil
Packaging Size1,2,5,10,20,50
Shelf Life3 YEAR
Skin TypeAll Skin Type
Refractive Index1.470-1.492 at 20 deg C
Optical RotationPlus 15 Degree To Plus 30 Degree
CAS Number8015-88-1
Major Constituentsa-pinene,camphene,caryophyllene,caratol,eugenol,isoeugenol

 Carrot Seed Oil is rich in beta carotene, vitamins A and E and pro-vitamin A. Carrot Seed Oil helps to heal dry, chapped and cracked skin, balances the moisture in skin, and well conditions the hair. ... It helps heal dry and cracked skin. It is good oil for face and neck treatments and may even help to reduce wrinkles.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1000 LITER
  • Delivery Time: 5 DAYS
  • Packaging Details: 5,10,15,20,25 LITER DRUM
Yes! I am Interested

Frankincense Oil

Frankincense Oil
  • Frankincense Oil
  • Frankincense Oil
  • Frankincense Oil
  • Frankincense Oil
  • Frankincense Oil
  • Frankincense Oil
  • Frankincense Oil
  • Frankincense Oil
  • Frankincense Oil
  • Frankincense Oil
  • Frankincense Oil
  • Frankincense Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 5,100 / LitreGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Litre
Usage/ApplicationSkin Care
MaterialOIL
Botanical NameBoswellia Seratta
Colorpale yellow Balsamic, with faint lemon
Extraction MethodSTEAM DISTILLATION
Packaging TypeDRUM
OdourWoody
Packaging Size1,2,5,10,20,50
Shelf Life3 YEAR
Skin TypeALL SKIN TYPE
Vapor PressureAppearance Viscous liquid
CAS Number8050-07-5

An essential oil commonly used in aromatherapy, frankincense oil is typically sourced from the resin of the Boswellia carterii or Boswellia sacra tree. Also called olibanum, frankincense oil has a sweet, woody scent and is sometimes used to ease stress.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1000 LITER
  • Delivery Time: 5 DAYS
  • Packaging Details: 5,10,15,20,25
Yes! I am Interested

Calamus Oil

Calamus Oil
  • Calamus Oil
  • Calamus Oil
  • Calamus Oil
  • Calamus Oil
  • Calamus Oil
  • Calamus Oil
  • Calamus Oil
  • Calamus Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 6,300 / LitreGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Litre
Plant PartLeaves
Usage/ApplicationAROMATHERAPY
Botanical NameAcorus calamus
ColorPale Yellow
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Shelf Life3 YEAR
SolubilitySoluble in alcohol and insoluble in water
Form Of ChemicalsLiquid
OdourSweet, Earthy
Refractive Index1.525 1.580
Specific Gravity Degree Celsius1.040 1.085

Calamus Oil is extracted from a red-like aquatic plant that has sword-shaped leaves small greenish-yellow flowers. Uses: Calamus Oil is widely used as an aromatic stimulant and tonic especially for vertigo, headaches, nervous complaints and dysentery.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1000 LITER
  • Delivery Time: 5 DAYS
  • Packaging Details: 5,10,.15,20,25,50LITER IN DRUM PACKING
Yes! I am Interested

Juniper Berry Oil

Juniper Berry Oil
  • Juniper Berry Oil
  • Juniper Berry Oil
  • Juniper Berry Oil
  • Juniper Berry Oil
  • Juniper Berry Oil
  • Juniper Berry Oil
  • Juniper Berry Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 6,500 / LitreGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
FragranceLavender
Required ForCosmetics
Packaging Size1,2,5,10,15,20
Purity100%
MaterialOil
Packaging TypeDrum
ColorLavender
Is It MedicatedNon Medicated
Flash Point Deg Celsius125

Juniper berries are a natural antiseptic, as is the essential oil. It may help combat acne when used at low dilutions in skin care applications. ... Juniper Oil has a distinctive aroma that is woody, sweet, fresh and crisp.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Basil Essential Oil

Basil Essential Oil
  • Basil Essential Oil
  • Basil Essential Oil
  • Basil Essential Oil
  • Basil Essential Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,100 / LitreGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Plant PartLeaves
FormOil
Grade StandardFeed
Packaging TypeBottle
Treatmentreputed to stimulate, clarify, calm, fortify, energize and uplift the mind.
ManufacturerDurga Ayurvedic Pharmacy

Basil Essential Oil emits a warm, sweet, freshly floral and crisply herbaceous scent that is further characterized as airy, vibrant, uplifting, and reminiscent of the scent of licorice. In aromatherapy, Sweet Basil Essential Oil is reputed to stimulate, clarify, calm, fortify, energize and uplift the mind.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1000 LITER
  • Delivery Time: 5 DAYS
  • Packaging Details: 1,5,10,15,20,25
Yes! I am Interested

Patchouli Oil Essential Oil

Patchouli Oil Essential Oil
  • Patchouli Oil Essential Oil
  • Patchouli Oil Essential Oil
  • Patchouli Oil Essential Oil
  • Patchouli Oil Essential Oil
  • Patchouli Oil Essential Oil
  • Patchouli Oil Essential Oil
  • Patchouli Oil Essential Oil
  • Patchouli Oil Essential Oil
  • Patchouli Oil Essential Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 6,000 / LitreGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationSkin Care
MaterialOIL
Botanical NameOcimum Basilicum
ColorPale Yellow
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Packaging TypeDrum
OdourAroma of patchouli is very strong, thus used for preparing perfumes and soaps.
FormOil
Packaging Size1,2,5,10,20,50
Flash Point160
Shelf Life2 YEARS
Skin TypeAll Skin Type
Refractive Index1.459-1.470
Optical Rotation55 to 70 Degree
Specific Gravity0.825-0.862
Is It OrganicIn Organic

Patchouli oil is an essential oil that comes from the leaves of the patchouli plant. It's often used for things such as skin conditions, relieving stress, or controlling appetite. You can apply the diluted oil to your skin or use it for aromatherapy.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Jasmine Essential Oil

Jasmine Essential Oil
  • Jasmine Essential Oil
  • Jasmine Essential Oil
  • Jasmine Essential Oil
  • Jasmine Essential Oil
  • Jasmine Essential Oil
  • Jasmine Essential Oil
  • Jasmine Essential Oil
  • Jasmine Essential Oil
  • Jasmine Essential Oil
  • Jasmine Essential Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,300 / LitreGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
Botanical NameJasminum Grandiflorum
OdourFloral, rich, sweet and warm, exquisitely exotic and graceful
Family NameRutaceae
IngredientOrange
Purity100%
MaterialJasmine oil
ColorDark orange
Packaging TypeBottel
FormOil
Packaging Size1,2,5,10,20,50
Extraction MethodSolvent extraction method
FragranceJasmine
Optical Rotation-4 to -15
Packing Size Kgliter
Refractive Index1.450-1.525
Shelf Life3 year
Skin TypeAll skin type
SolubilitySoluble in Alcohol and other organic solvents
Specific Gravity0.960-0.980
Is It OrganicOrganic

Woolzies Jasmine Essential Oil is a romantic and mood-boosting oil that is often called the King of Oils. It has a heady, floral, sweet aroma. Jasmine oil can be diffused, inhaled, and applied topically in skin care and massage.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1000 liter
  • Delivery Time: 5 days
  • Packaging Details: 1,5,10,15,20,25
Yes! I am Interested
X

Product Videos

Explore More Product

Edible Oil
Edible Oil
Get Best Quote
Moringas Oil
Moringas Oil
Get Best Quote
PRAVAL BHASMA
PRAVAL BHASMA
Get Best Quote
TRIVANG BHASMA
TRIVANG BHASMA
Get Best Quote
Organic Honey
Organic Honey
Get Best Quote
Amisulpride Tablet
Amisulpride Tablet
Get Best Quote


Reach Us
Kalpesh Thakker (Proprietor)
Durga Ayurvedic Pharmacy
Durga Complex, Panna Estate Road, Opposite Gopinath Estate, NH No. 8, Soni Ni Chal, Char Rasta, Bapunagar
Rakhial, Ahmedabad - 380024, Gujarat, India


Call Us


Send E-mailSend SMS